How do I import the current skill queue?

Post Reply
Brazen
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Feb 13, 2017 4:12 pm

How do I import the current skill queue?

Post by Brazen » Mon Feb 13, 2017 4:14 pm

I know I can see the current queue in Pilot Data, but I want to import it so I can manage it and also see how an attribute remap affects it.

User avatar
Slivo
Posts: 849
Joined: Tue Dec 30, 2014 12:51 am

Re: How do I import the current skill queue?

Post by Slivo » Mon Feb 13, 2017 4:48 pm

Hello !

That's a good question, I never tried to do anything this way.
I'm not really sure it's possible right now, I will try it on my end

Brazen
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Feb 13, 2017 4:12 pm

Re: How do I import the current skill queue?

Post by Brazen » Tue Feb 14, 2017 3:26 am

Slivo wrote:That's a good question, I never tried to do anything this way.
I'm not really sure it's possible right now, I will try it on my end
Cool. Thanks!

User avatar
Slivo
Posts: 849
Joined: Tue Dec 30, 2014 12:51 am

Re: How do I import the current skill queue?

Post by Slivo » Tue Feb 14, 2017 8:16 am

Hello!

I'm sorry, it's not a feature of EveHQ at the moment.
I'm moving this thread into the suggestion section to implement it if we got the chance to someday

Brazen
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Feb 13, 2017 4:12 pm

Re: How do I import the current skill queue?

Post by Brazen » Tue Feb 14, 2017 3:10 pm

Slivo wrote:Hello!

I'm sorry, it's not a feature of EveHQ at the moment.
I'm moving this thread into the suggestion section to implement it if we got the chance to someday
Ah, I was wondering where my post went. :lol:

I tried exporting the queue from within EVE, but that's also a no go, sadly.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests