Market Settings

Post Reply
SkipTrac3r
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Apr 06, 2017 4:25 pm

Market Settings

Post by SkipTrac3r » Thu Apr 06, 2017 4:30 pm

Are you supposed to be able to select multiple regions in the "Use Selected Regions" Data Sample Source? I seem to remember that this was possible. I have tried Shift+Click and Ctrl+Click to no avail.
Market and Price Data EveHQ Settings.png
Market and Price Data EveHQ Settings.png (114.11 KiB) Viewed 3445 times

User avatar
Slivo
Posts: 849
Joined: Tue Dec 30, 2014 12:51 am

Re: Market Settings

Post by Slivo » Sun Apr 09, 2017 9:52 am

Hello SkipTrac3r,

I'm not sure about it, I need to take a look.

SkipTrac3r
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Apr 06, 2017 4:25 pm

Re: Market Settings

Post by SkipTrac3r » Thu Apr 13, 2017 12:54 am

Slivo, thanks for the reply. Please post either way.

-Skip

User avatar
Slivo
Posts: 849
Joined: Tue Dec 30, 2014 12:51 am

Re: Market Settings

Post by Slivo » Thu Apr 13, 2017 7:31 am

Hello there,

Just took a look and it look this isn't possible.
I can't remember if it has been at some point, but if it was, it's gone :/

SkipTrac3r
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Apr 06, 2017 4:25 pm

Re: Market Settings

Post by SkipTrac3r » Wed Aug 02, 2017 7:44 pm

Bump for new management! ;)

User avatar
Slivo
Posts: 849
Joined: Tue Dec 30, 2014 12:51 am

Re: Market Settings

Post by Slivo » Fri Aug 04, 2017 8:11 pm

I wouldn't expect it to change soon, there is much more priority stuff to handle first.

Sorry about it :/

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest