Page 1 of 1

How do I import the current skill queue?

Posted: Mon Feb 13, 2017 4:14 pm
by Brazen
I know I can see the current queue in Pilot Data, but I want to import it so I can manage it and also see how an attribute remap affects it.

Re: How do I import the current skill queue?

Posted: Mon Feb 13, 2017 4:48 pm
by Slivo
Hello !

That's a good question, I never tried to do anything this way.
I'm not really sure it's possible right now, I will try it on my end

Re: How do I import the current skill queue?

Posted: Tue Feb 14, 2017 3:26 am
by Brazen
Slivo wrote:That's a good question, I never tried to do anything this way.
I'm not really sure it's possible right now, I will try it on my end
Cool. Thanks!

Re: How do I import the current skill queue?

Posted: Tue Feb 14, 2017 8:16 am
by Slivo
Hello!

I'm sorry, it's not a feature of EveHQ at the moment.
I'm moving this thread into the suggestion section to implement it if we got the chance to someday

Re: How do I import the current skill queue?

Posted: Tue Feb 14, 2017 3:10 pm
by Brazen
Slivo wrote:Hello!

I'm sorry, it's not a feature of EveHQ at the moment.
I'm moving this thread into the suggestion section to implement it if we got the chance to someday
Ah, I was wondering where my post went. :lol:

I tried exporting the queue from within EVE, but that's also a no go, sadly.